Responses n %
Completely face-to-face interaction 157 54.33
About 50% face-to-face and 50% online 64 22.14
Mostly, but not completely, face-to-face interaction 35 12.11
Mostly online, but not completely online 21 7.27
Completely online 12 4.15
Total 289 100